Organization (Industry)
CorMedix Inc.
ClinicalTrials.gov lists CorMedix Inc. as lead sponsor of 50 trials, counting the companies grouped under it.
Search trials, drugs, companies and investigators, and follow each one to the others. Individual plan, $249/seat/mo. Card required.
Rows recorded per section (log scale)
17 sections measured, none recorded
This page covers CorMedix Inc. and 3 companies grouped under it: 50 lead-sponsored trials (0 its own, 50 in the grouped companies) and 2 legal-entity registrations (1 its own, 1 in the grouped companies).
Companies grouped under this page (3)
Shown in this order: most lead trials first.
| Company | Lead trials | Legal entities |
|---|---|---|
| Melinta Therapeutics (United States) | 34 | 1 |
| Rempex Pharmaceuticals (a wholly owned subsidiary of The Medicines Company) | 15 | 0 |
| Targanta Therapeutics Corporation | 1 | 0 |
US granted patents (1)
Patents are not classified by disease area in the source, so this is the organization's overall portfolio, not a split by disease.
| US patents granted | Granted in the last 5 years | Most recent grant |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 2025-05-20 |
SEC-reported annual financials (11)
Shown in this order: newest fiscal year first; SEC EDGAR XBRL companyfacts, USD as reported.
| Fiscal year | Revenue (USD) | Net income (USD) | R&D (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 311,709,000 | 163,055,000 | 19,333,000 |
| 2024 | 43,472,000 | -17,930,000 | 3,942,000 |
| 2023 | not reported | -46,339,227 | 13,155,125 |
| 2022 | 65,408 | -29,701,705 | 10,679,549 |
| 2021 | 190,936 | -28,210,226 | 13,132,982 |
| 2020 | 239,231 | -22,027,683 | 13,377,193 |
| 2019 | 283,266 | -16,433,074 | 11,052,903 |
| 2018 | 429,797 | -26,829,630 | 18,822,488 |
| 2017 | 329,327 | -33,009,914 | 24,486,122 |
| 2016 | 224,105 | -24,643,627 | 15,735,300 |
Showing 10 of 11 fiscal years.
Financing and grant events (26)
Shown in this order: most recent first.
| Date | Round type | Amount (USD) | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-07 | Follow-on offering | 70,004,831 | Edgar offerings |
| 2025-10-06 | Follow-on offering | 70,637,214 | Edgar offerings |
| 2025-09-30 | Follow-on offering | 70,637,214 | Edgar offerings |
| 2025-08-29 | Debt financing | not disclosed | Sec extracted |
| 2025-08-29 | Other financing | 300,000,000 | Sec extracted |
Showing 5 of 26 events.
Climate targets, as filed (1)
| Reporting year | Net-zero target |
|---|---|
| 2025 | not disclosed |
Workforce and board diversity, as filed (1)
| Reporting year | Workforce % women | Board % women |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Latest dated events (37)
Shown in this order: newest first.
| Date | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2029-06-30 | PDUFA decision date | Regulatory decision dates extracted from SEC filings |
| 2029-06-30 | PDUFA decision date | Regulatory decision dates extracted from SEC filings |
| 2025-10-07 | Follow-on offering | Funding rounds and grants (NIH RePORTER + SEC EDGAR) |
| 2025-10-06 | Follow-on offering | Funding rounds and grants (NIH RePORTER + SEC EDGAR) |
| 2025-09-30 | Follow-on offering | Funding rounds and grants (NIH RePORTER + SEC EDGAR) |
Showing 5 of 37 events.
Not on this page
Checked, with nothing recorded for this organization: related companies not grouped here, disease areas, trials by start year as sponsor or collaborator, active development programs, approved assets, sponsor delivery record, journals published in, fda warning letters, fda untitled letters, fda inspection record, fda recalls, fda import refusals, manufacturing and distribution sites, organization relationships, clia clinical laboratory certificates, biomarker capability evidence, and biomarkers this organization publishes on.